Jess’ Twicon Updates

cuz everything’s bigger in TEXAS!    we’ve been receiving updates from Jess on the happenings of her incredible trip to Twicon in Texas, and we wanna share em with all of you.   

this post will be updated throughout the day with all the goings on!   more updates on Twitter!

Aaron and heason (?) From reelz. Picked me up from airport. We are now getting lost trying to find a best buy hahaha! These guys are awesooooome!!!

Aaron and heason (?) From reelz. Picked me up from airport. We are now getting lost trying to find a best buy hahaha! These guys are awesooooome!!!

Coryn producer of reelz and naibe the twilight correspondent!

Coryn producer of reelz and naibe the twilight correspondent!

Bella cullen project - the band. Too cute - got clip of them singing

Bella cullen project - the band. Too cute - got clip of them singing

Ppl were running in!  size of a football field!  two of those screens!

Ppl were running in! size of a football field! two of those screens!

ppl outside this line times 5 and 3 times as long!

ppl outside this line times 5 and 3 times as long!

Advertisements

One response to “Jess’ Twicon Updates

  1. ahhh i wish i was there with Jess it would be sooo much fun! as u see i finally made a username proclaiming my love for Jacob instead just plain ole Dominique lol anyways cant wait for more pics & updates keep them coming!!!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s