do u know what today is?

.. its our anniversary.. anniversary!

One year ago today, I was introduced to The Twilight Saga over a slice of cheesecake at The Cheesecake Factory.    I know this, cuz it was National Cheesecake Day, and the restaurant’s 30 year anniversary so they were selling slices for $1.50.  

Today, Cheesecake Factory is offering slices for half price (hello recession) and their special is Stephanie’s Ultimate Red Velvet Cake Cheesecake.  helloooo!    can we say Twilight Inspired much?   

anyways, to celebrate our anniversary, ima hit up the factory, buy me a slice of Red Velvet Cheesecake, and read Twilight all over again.   my how time flies when you’re having fun.  =)

Advertisements

7 responses to “do u know what today is?

  1. awww yay! happy anniversary!!

  2. I remember when Tat was lugging around ‘Breaking Dawn’ and we were like “WTF are you doing carrying an encyclopedia around for? and at cheesecake factory on cheesecake day no less?!?!” Little did we know how that encyclopedia sized book would forever change our lives. LOL

    I also remember how they didnt have ur tres leches and u damn near cried! LMFAO!

    Happy Anniversary!

  3. Awww! So happy for your twanniversary:D lol.

    AAAAnd, save me some red velvet cheesecake?!
    sounds wayyy too good to pass up! 😀

  4. ahh! happy anniversary!

    cheesecake factory = heaven. it’s where i go every year for my birthday. and i always finish with a slice of their “adam’s peanut butter cup fudge ripple” cheesecake. HOLY HELL. *shiver of desire* omg so good.

  5. Omg yay happy anniversary !! I love this blog soooo much! Hopefully this blog stays foreverrr haha

  6. yay happy 1st bday/anniversary wtforks!!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s