dont forget..

the one thing that kinda disappointed me when watching Twilight was that they had to exclude a lot of scenes in the book.  i get it.   translating a 5649867 page book into a 2 hour movie is difficult and u cant get it all in.  but, im hoping that for the following three movies, they do a better job at getting more of the story line in there.

ReelzChannel has put together a list of 5 Eclipse scenes that need to make it to the movie.. and I couldnt agree more.  check em out! 

**SPOILER ALERT**.  if u havent read Eclipse.  do not pass go.  do not collect 200 dollars.  thank u come again.

Chapter 15 “Wager”

This chapter has everything: Jacob kissing Bella against her wishes, Bella punching Jacob and breaking her hand, and Edward gallantly stepping up to defend his woman. Here’s hoping Melissa Rosenberg writes this whole chapter into the screenplay — especially Edward’s “If you ever kiss her again, I will break your jaw for her” line. There’s no doubt about it: Theater audiences would swoon.

Chapter 22 “Fire and Ice”

In this fan-favorite chapter, Edward and Jacob have a man-to-man talk and come to a Bella-related compromise. They’re not quite friends, but they’re almost there and no longer want to rip each other’s head off. Any scene that will allow Robert Pattinson to talk about Edward’s jealousy and love for Bella is bound to be a crowd pleaser. We can already hear the contented sighs from his legions of female fans as he stares moodily into the camera…

see the rest of the scenes HERE.  and dont forget to tune into Reelz to see our very own WTFly gal, Jess, cover Twicon!

Advertisements

3 responses to “dont forget..

  1. This scene is why this book is my favorite of the series. If it doesn’t make it into the movie I will cry.

  2. omg
    i feel like crying =[ thats so fucked up! this is gonna bring soooooooooo much conflict i bet any money fans are going to start a riot cuz i sure as hell will!

  3. shit i commented the wrong thing lmao!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s