too soon for some ECLIPSE?

NEVER TOO SOON OR TOO LATE FOR ANYTHING TWILIGHT RELATED!

anyway – check out reelzchannel‘s site, they pulled a few fan-made eclipse trailers for us to peep while we wait (im)patiently for the new moon release.

of all of them, this was the one that caught the moment for me (ps – is that MIKE COPON???)

BUT, i’m still waiting for that banger trailer… bring it on fans!!! give us more! (or else the mayor and doowa will end up creating their own fan-made puppet show and who KNOWS what kinds of x-rated scenes they’ll throw in… “WTF – there were no boomba scenes in eclipse?!”)

VIEW THE REST OF THE FAN-MADE TRAILERS HERE ON REELZ

Advertisements

8 responses to “too soon for some ECLIPSE?

  1. how’d u know i have puppets? lmao

  2. i must say that’s pretty good, it’s a trailer that makes me want to see the movie, unlike the studio cut for first new moon. damn Summit needs new editors~~

  3. this was awesome. and hey, i dont so much like puppets but that could be a great idea. lmao.

  4. this one was pretty good i must say but i cant wait for the actual trailer!!!

  5. i dunno it was auryte….
    yeah, i think that was mike copon huh?

  6. i dunno his name but its not Mike Copon…its the guy from The Covenant. crap…lazy to google. but its him LOL

  7. i just realised who that guy is, renessme is right he is from the covenant and 10,000 bc lol. his names steven strait.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s