its official.

we’re kindovabigdeal.

U already know…
we’re grown ass women, we’re hot, we have real lives, and we’re hot… and we have this obsession for Twilight.. and did i mention that we’re HOT?

bwahahahahaha!

well, people have taken notice!   Missbehave Magazine blogged about Twilight Mania and guess who was the feature blog?   US! DUH!

Picture 2

Basically, this blog called What The Forks?! (aka WTF?!) is, from what I can tell, a bunch of hot Asian girls that call themselves the WTFly ladies who’ve joined forces to supply daily Twi-nformation updates, dispel RPattz relationship rumors, and even travel together to Vancouver where the second installment of the series, New Moon, is being shot. In fact, one of them is Lanie, the chick behind a little brand we fondly know as Hellz Bellz, and the other, is one of Missbehave’s own frequent commenters, Betsey J. So now I’m starting to feel like I might be the one missing out. It’s kind of fun to feel 13 again and have a life-sized poster of Justin Timberlake from his blonde crunchy-haired days in your room. Wait, what? That never happened. Anyway, it seems cool and cliquey like The Babysitter’s Club, minus the babysitting. I dunno. Fellow (or closeted) Twi-freaks speak up!

its a good thing i work in healthcare cuz apparently Doowah is shaking from excitement and is about to pass out.   I’m STOKED that we got blogged in a non-twilight related website!

*ahem*  First and foremost, I’d like to thank the Lord Jesus Christ, for whom all blessings flow.  And I’d like to thank all the little people, for making this possible.    *tear*  HAHAHAHAA….

p.s. betsey’s doing flips, and if i knew how, i’d totally be doing em too.  Jess, thanks for sharing the link. !  you’re my most favoritest bully in the whole wide world.

Advertisements

16 responses to “its official.

  1. Is this good or bad? lol

  2. WOW you guys are hot. hehe

  3. congrats

  4. “First and foremost, I’d like to thank the Lord Jesus Christ, for whom all blessings flow.”

    AH HA HA HA HA HA!!!!

    But right on! Love Jesus I do!

  5. *Cues up Clipse feat. Kanye West “Kinda Like A Big Deal.”

    😉

  6. hello! I’m the official schmangela on that post and i recently discovered you guys and quickly forwarded the jizz in my pants vid to anyone who would pay attention. Hilarious. rpattz, one luv!

  7. Lmao “shmangela” thnx for makin it happen.

  8. misslawncullen

    hahaha… i’ve officially been put on blast and you know what? i don’t care 🙂 i’m proud to be a twi-hard and more importantly hella proud to be a WTFly bitch!!!

  9. LipsLikeSugar

    JYEAH!!

  10. Love reading the blogs .. Now I don’t feel so corny when people laugh at me for being a twenty-seven year old that is crazy about twilight. And BTW you are some hot asian girls!

  11. just wanted to say wassup to all the wtfly girls! and for any of you who haven’t commented yet on missbehave, get over there and be twilight missionaries– preaching the good word to all the non-believers. xoxo

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s