new moon set!

aaahhhh..   filming on the much anticipated New Moon movie has begun!

  • cue violins*

here’s some pictures that were stolen from the set of our new favorite movie.

photos-from-the-set-of-new-moon1

check the rest out here.   i hella wanna just crash the set.  who’s down to road trip it with me???

Also Buddy TV has posted 10 things that New Moon should do to make it an awesome movie.  my favorites are:

7. Be careful with Jacob’s heart.

At times, Bella’s interactions with Jacob can seem cruel. The girl is already really depressed and if the viewers are to sympathize with her, they can’t see her as insensitive when it comes to Jacob.

6. Edward and Bella in love.

Although New Moon is told from Bella’s point of view, it’s pretty obvious that we’ll need to see a lot more Edward Cullen than the amount of time he is in the book.

2. The Volturi are straight from a horror film.

The scene with the Volturi needs to be terrifying. There’s a whole lot of talking and scheming but the truth is that the Volturi are extremely dangerous and Bella, Alice, and Edward come very close to being killed

check out the article.  cuz i think they’re absolutely right!  

Advertisements

5 responses to “new moon set!

  1. AHHHH! are one of you a nurse because seriously i don’t know if this is hyperventalating or not. AHHHHH!!!!! FUCK YEAH i’m down for a road trip! omg ahhhhhhh! i can’t stop! jeez someone hand me a paperbag!!! can it b plastic? i don’t care! omg ahhhhhh!

  2. Damn, does everyone on that set smoke? Oh, and I see that Bella is rockin’ some Skate Hi’s… woot, woot!

  3. i haven’t seen any picks of jackson smoking either….which is refreshing. im not positive he doesnt but I like to think so.

  4. i am soo down with a road trip! I CAN’T WAIT FOR NEW MOON!!!!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s