YESSSSSSSSS!!!!

I’m seriously jumping up and down right now!!!! I feel like I just won the lottery, haha!!

Ok ok ok… hee hee hoooooo, let me take a breather…

First of all, I’d like to thank God (as I point up to the sky) and all my family & friends for voting (even though I had to threaten and/or bribe most of you) to make this dream of mine come true… I always believed that I’d make the best bella!!! Edward baby I’m all yours!!!

I just feel honored to have been in this contest w/ my fellow contenders… I had pretty stiff competition.

Now pay up !!!

xoxo,

Mrs. Twilight aka Bellawn aka MisslawnCullen

Advertisements

4 responses to “YESSSSSSSSS!!!!

  1. Look what I found for Mrs.Twilight…Edward’s quote for u. lol.

    “Before you, Bellawn, my life was like a moonless night. very dark, but there were stars- points of light and reason… And then you shot across my sky like a meteor. Suddenly everything was on fire; there was brilliancy, there was beauty. when you were gone, when the meteor had fallen over the horizon, everything went black. Nothing had changed, but my eyes were blinded by the light. I couldn’t see the stars anymore. And there was no more reason for anything.”

    Congrats! I can’t believe they have Edward Cullen quotes. Woot woot….you won…Edward.

  2. PUWAHAHHAHAHA! CONGRATS MRS. CULLEN!

  3. hahaha dang i missed the voting, congrats bellawn!!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s