Get yours!!!

Ladies and gents… I’ve got the best news you’ve heard since…

well I dunno of any news better than this:

You only gotta wait 10 more weeks to be able to watch your fave movie and mine from the comfort of your own home!!!

picture-11

That’s right… no more watching bootleg versions on the internet OR paying $10 at the theatre, woop woop!

I know your dying to hear the actual release date and special feature that’ll be in the dvd, so here you go:

SPECIAL FEATURES — DISC ONE

  • Five extended scenes with director introductions
  • Audio commentary (Catherine Hardwicke, Robert Pattinson & Kristen Stewart)
  • Three music videos (Muse, Paramore, Linkin Park)

SPECIAL FEATURES — DISC TWO

  • Five deleted scenes with director introductions
  • Seven-part documentary: “The Adventure Begins: The Journey from Page to Screen”
  • Comic-Con Phenomenon featurette
  • And more!

Pre-order it NOW here. I did!

Advertisements

4 responses to “Get yours!!!

  1. just found out about your blog! yay! looove it! now i know someone else who loves the series as much as i do, instead of having to hear about it from my tween nieces! haha!

  2. ADD TO CART.. CHECK OUT..

    i cannot waittt!

  3. that’s around my bday! wheeeee! i sent the link to the bf, there’s just NO way he can disappoint me on this one lol

  4. Ohhh yeah, do they have it on BlueRay!!! E is gonna look soooo good on my Sony Bravia, hehehe.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s